Your privacy is important to us. SMETalent protects your personal information according to Personal Data Protection Act 2010 which came into effect on 1st January 2013. Please understand that by submitting any personal information to us, you have given the consent and agree that we may collect and use the information according to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy, and as permitted and required by law.

What Information We Collect?

You remain anonymous when you browse the articles on our platform, unless you are registered for our services. We collect personal information that you provide to us when you register for an account, buy products or services, sign up for email newsletter and participate in our forum.

How Do We Use The Information?

The purpose of collecting and use the information upon giving us consent are as follow:

  • To process your application in our online courses
  • To refer you to the right products and services on our platform or other services as requested
  • To communicate and respond to your queries
  • To help us monitor and improve our services
  • For administration purpose
  • To market or promote other related products by our partners or subsidiaries


Disclosure

SMETalent may disclose and transfer your personal information to third parties, including authorities, contractors, subsidiaries to facilitate the provision of marketing and administration purposes. At no point, we will sell your information unless we have your consent or required by law.